May Short Series |
Preliminary Results
Rank | Fleet | Class | Sail No | Helm | Crew | PY | Race 1 | Race 2 | Race 3 | Race 4 | Race 5 | Nett |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fast H/cap Fleet - Sailed: 5 Discards: 1 Ratings: PY | ||||||||||||
1st | Fast H/cap | V3000 | 3611 | Lucy Walter | Andy Thompson | 985 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 6.0 | |
2nd | Fast H/cap | LASER RADIAL | 182548 | Colin Coard | 1101 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 8.0 | ||
3rd | Fast H/cap | RS 400 | 1345 | Mike Adams | David Steadman | 950 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 8.0 | |
4th | Fast H/cap | RS 400 | 666 | Kevin Watts | Bob Palmer | 950 | 4.0 | 5.0 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 16.0 | |
5th | Fast H/cap | SUPERNOVA (Small Rig | 499 | A. Baldwin | 1099 | 8.0 | DUTY | DUTY | 5.0 | 29.0 | ||
6th | Fast H/cap | COMET | 534 | N Smith | 1177 | DNC | 3.0 | 6.0 | DNS | 33.0 | ||
7th | Fast H/cap | ALBACORE | 7758 | Jim Copeman | Simon Hookey | 1065 | 4.0 | 5.0 | DNC | DUTY | 35.3 | |
8th | Fast H/cap | LASER | 175766 | Duncan Feathers | 1080 | DNF | 4.0 | DUTY | DUTY | 35.6 | ||
9th | Fast H/cap | LASER RADIAL | 141091 | C. Beadle | 1101 | 8.0 | 7.0 | DNC | DNF | 39.0 | ||
10th | Fast H/cap | RS 400 | 668 | A Harvey | 950 | DNC | 4.0 | 7.0 | DNC | 43.0 | ||
11th | Fast H/cap | RS 400 | 1333 | B Eele | 950 | DNC | DNC | 5.0 | DNF | 45.0 | ||
12th | Fast H/cap | RS 400 | 1253 | D. MIller | A Bullen | 950 | 6.0 | 10.0 | DNC | DNC | 48.0 | |
13th | Fast H/cap | RS 200 | 438 | Paul Suggett | Nick Mather | 1057 | DNF | 9.0 | DNC | DUTY | 49.0 | |
14th | Fast H/cap | LASER | 177923 | Geoff Slater | 1080 | DNC | DNC | DNC | 2.0 | 50.0 | ||
15th | Fast H/cap | LASER RADIAL | 130140 | C. Thompson | 1101 | 7.0 | DNS | DNC | DNC | 50.0 | ||
Slow H/cap Fleet - Sailed: 4 Discards: 1 Ratings: PY | ||||||||||||
1st | Slow H/cap | BYTE | 2621 | Steph Sprigings | 1165 | 2.0 | 1.0 | DNC | 7.0 | |||
2nd | Slow H/cap | COMET | 247 | B. Oherlihy | 1177 | 1.0 | 2.0 | DNC | 7.0 | |||
3rd | Slow H/cap | MIRACLE | 1081 | Bee Frost | Peter Goodman | 1185 | DUTY | DNC | DNC | 12.0 | ||
Cat H/cap Fleet - Sailed: 5 Discards: 1 Ratings: PY | ||||||||||||
1st | Cat H/cap | Dart 16 ( Crew 2 Mai | 2081 | A. Lane | 870 | DUTY | DUTY | 1.0 | 1.0 | 5.4 | ||
2nd | Cat H/cap | DART 16 (Genniker) | 2672 | I. Sprigings | N. Redman | 854 | 1.0 | 1.0 | DNC | 1.0 | 11.0 | |
3rd | Cat H/cap | Dart 16X ( Crew 2 Ma | 3240 | J. Day | C. Day | 838 | DNF | DNS | DUTY | DUTY | 15.4 | |
4th | Cat H/cap | DART 15 | 1113 | K Edwards | 916 | DNC | 2.0 | 2.0 | DNC | 20.0 | ||
5th | Cat H/cap | Dart 16X ( Crew 2 Ma | 3237 | N. Hosie | N. Newell | 838 | 2.0 | 2.0 | DNC | DNC | 20.0 | |
6th | Cat H/cap | Dart 16 ( Crew 2 Mai | 43 | Geoff Padgham | Angus Radford | 870 | DNC | DNC | DNC | 2.0 | 26.0 | |
7th | Cat H/cap | Dart 16 (Crew 2 Main | Steve Cole | Dan Hollands | 854 | DNC | DNC | DNC | DNF | 28.0 | ||
Novice Fleet - Sailed: 0 Discards: 0 Ratings: PY | ||||||||||||
Boards Fleet - Sailed: 4 Discards: 1 Ratings: PY | ||||||||||||
1st | Boards | 144 | Roy Croft | DUTY | DNC | DNC | 6.0 | |||||
Laser Fleet - Sailed: 0 Discards: 0 Ratings: PY | ||||||||||||
Topper Fleet - Sailed: 0 Discards: 0 Ratings: PY |
Sailwave Scoring Software 1.57 www.sailwave.com |