RS200 / Asymetric Open |
Preliminary Results
Rank | Fleet | Class | Sail No | Helm | Crew | Club | Race 1 | Race 2 | Race 3 | Race 4 | Race 5 | Nett |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
RS200 Fleet - Sailed: 4 Discards: 1 Ratings: PY | ||||||||||||
1st | RS200 | RS 200 | 900 | Hamish Calder | Severine Rees-Jones | Royal Highland Yaght Club | 1.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 5.0 | ||
2nd | RS200 | RS 200 | 962 | Andrew Peters | Jeraldine Peters | Queen Mary Sailing Club | 3.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 7.0 | ||
3rd | RS200 | RS 200 | 1029 | Christian Humphrey | Noelle Vidal | Burghfield Sailing Club | 3.0 | 1.0 | 5.0 | 9.0 | ||
4th | RS200 | RS 200 | 872 | Mark Heather | Ed Cowell | Wilsanian Sailing Club | 5.0 | 6.0 | 3.0 | 14.0 | ||
5th | RS200 | RS 200 | 1422 | Caroline Martin | Nick Martin | Burghfield Sailing Club | 6.0 | 4.0 | 6.0 | 16.0 | ||
6th | RS200 | RS 200 | 1010 | Steve Restall | Katie Restall | Downs Sailing Club | 7.0 | 5.0 | 5.0 | 17.0 | ||
7th | RS200 | RS 200 | 999 | David Derby | Emma Derby | Bough Beech Sailing Club | 11.0 | 6.0 | 1.0 | 18.0 | ||
8th | RS200 | RS 200 | 1018 | Simon Cory | Sarah Styles | 2.0 | 7.0 | 9.0 | 18.0 | |||
9th | RS200 | RS 200 | 953 | Juliet Charles | Alice Kingsnorth | BVSC | 2.0 | 8.0 | 8.0 | 18.0 | ||
10th | RS200 | RS 200 | 1264 | Simon Gillow | Fiona Brett | Chipstead Sailing Club | 10.0 | 9.0 | 4.0 | 23.0 | ||
11th | RS200 | RS 200 | 1350 | Ben Palmer | Peter Harrison | Island Barn Reseviour sailing Club | 13.0 | 4.0 | 10.0 | 27.0 | ||
12th | RS200 | RS 200 | 1336 | Roy McCubbin | Kirsty McSeveney | Weston Sailing Club | 4.0 | 11.0 | 12.0 | 27.0 | ||
13th | RS200 | RS 200 | 941 | Mike Chapman | Alex Porter | Bexhill Sailing Club | 9.0 | 9.0 | 11.0 | 29.0 | ||
14th | RS200 | RS 200 | 1150 | David Beaney | John Beany | Castaways | 14.0 | 13.0 | 15.0 | 42.0 | ||
15th | RS200 | RS 200 | 639 | Stefan Bennett | Phil Kahane | Frensham Pond Sailing Club | 15.0 | 14.0 | 14.0 | 43.0 | ||
16th | RS200 | RS 200 | 939 | Alan Turner | Rosie Turner | Bexhill Sailing Club | 15.0 | 16.0 | 14.0 | 45.0 | ||
17th | RS200 | RS 200 | 1040 | Tony Witham | Mandy Neal | Bexhill Sailing Club | 16.0 | 16.0 | 17.0 | 49.0 | ||
Asymetric h/cap Fleet - Sailed: 4 Discards: 1 Ratings: PY | ||||||||||||
1st | Asymetric h/cap | RS 400 | 1253 | Paul Miller | Andy Bullen | Bexhill Sailing Club | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | ||
2nd | Asymetric h/cap | RS 400 | 1333 | Bill Eele | Daphne Hosie | Bexhill Sailing Club | 1.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 6.0 | ||
3rd | Asymetric h/cap | RS 400 | 1127 | Nick Mather | Paul Suggitt | Bexhill Sailing Club | 2.0 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 8.0 | ||
4th | Asymetric h/cap | RS 400 | 666 | Kevin Watts | Bob Palmer | Bexhill Sailing Club | 3.0 | 4.0 | 5.0 | 12.0 | ||
5th | Asymetric h/cap | Laser Vago | 760 | Chris Thompson | E Thompson | Bexhill Sailing Club | 4.0 | 2.0 | DNC | 14.0 | ||
6th | Asymetric h/cap | B14 | 709 | Lucy Walter | A Lane | Bexhill Sailing Club | 7.0 | 5.0 | 3.0 | 15.0 | ||
7th | Asymetric h/cap | RS 400 | 668 | Aidan Harvey | Joe Turner | Bexhill Sailing Club | 5.0 | 6.0 | DNC | 19.0 |
Sailwave Scoring Software 1.57 www.sailwave.com |