Early Worm Series |
Preliminary Results
Rank | Fleet | Class | Sail No | Helm | Crew | PY | 12 June | 26 June | 10 July | 24 July | R5 | Nett |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fast H/cap Fleet - Sailed: 3 Discards: 1 Ratings: PY | ||||||||||||
1st | Fast H/cap | RS 400 | 1345 | M Adams | Roy Tanner | 950 | DUTY | 1.0 | 2.0 | |||
2nd | Fast H/cap | RS 400 | 1253 | D Miller | A Bullen | 950 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 5.0 | |||
3rd | Fast H/cap | SUPERNOVA (Full Rig) | 645 | Tony Cannon | 1063 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 6.0 | ||||
4th | Fast H/cap | LASER | 14109 | C.Beadle | 1082 | 6.0 | 3.0 | 9.0 | ||||
5th | Fast H/cap | RS 400 | 1333 | B Eele | Daphne Hosie | 950 | 3.0 | 8.0 | 11.0 | |||
6th | Fast H/cap | RS 400 | 668 | A.Harvey | J.Turner | 950 | 9.0 | 5.0 | 14.0 | |||
7th | Fast H/cap | RS 400 | 1232 | K Watts | A Baldwin | 950 | 8.0 | 6.0 | 14.0 | |||
8th | Fast H/cap | SUPERNOVA (Full Rig) | 552 | Tony Lane | 1063 | 7.0 | 8.0 | 15.0 | ||||
9th | Fast H/cap | LASER 4000 | 4673 | B Roberts | T Murray | 908 | DUTY | 9.0 | 18.0 | |||
10th | Fast H/cap | RS 200 | 939 | A Turner | R Turner | 1057 | DNC | 2.0 | 22.0 | |||
11th | Fast H/cap | RS 300 | 333 | C.Coard | 1000 | 2.0 | DNC | 22.0 | ||||
12th | Fast H/cap | PHANTOM | 1114 | J.Turner | 1030 | 12.0 | 10.0 | 22.0 | ||||
13th | Fast H/cap | LASER | 141091 | C.Beadle | 1082 | 3.0 | DNC | 23.0 | ||||
14th | Fast H/cap | LASER | 177923 | G Slater | 1082 | DNC | 4.0 | 24.0 | ||||
15th | Fast H/cap | RS 400 | 1127 | Paul Suggitt | Nick Mather | 950 | 4.0 | DNC | 24.0 | |||
16th | Fast H/cap | LASER | 130140 | C.Thompson | 1082 | 5.0 | DNC | 25.0 | ||||
17th | Fast H/cap | ALBACORE | 7758 | J.Copeman | S.Hookey | 1064 | 6.0 | DNC | 26.0 | |||
17th | Fast H/cap | LASER | 161578 | K.Walter | 1082 | 6.0 | DNC | 26.0 | ||||
19th | Fast H/cap | LASER 2000 | 2664 | J.Roadway | D.Roadway | 1090 | DNF | DNC | 33.0 | |||
Laser Fleet - Sailed: 0 Discards: 0 Ratings: PY | ||||||||||||
Topper Fleet - Sailed: 0 Discards: 0 Ratings: PY | ||||||||||||
Slow H/cap Fleet - Sailed: 3 Discards: 1 Ratings: PY | ||||||||||||
1st | Slow H/cap | EUROPE | 316 | Sarah Pullen | 1140 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | ||||
2nd | Slow H/cap | COMET | 534 | N.Smith | 1179 | 2.0 | DUTY | 6.5 | ||||
3rd | Slow H/cap | COMET MINO | Keith Done | 1193 | 2.0 | DUTY | 6.5 | |||||
4th | Slow H/cap | TOPPER | 30576 | M.Woodey | 1295 | DNF | DNF | 7.0 | ||||
5th | Slow H/cap | COMET | 863 | W.Morton | 1179 | 3.0 | DUTY | 8.0 | ||||
6th | Slow H/cap | TOPPER (Club PY) | 27502 | D Roadway | 1306 | DNC | 2.0 | 9.0 | ||||
Cat H/cap Fleet - Sailed: 3 Discards: 1 Ratings: PY | ||||||||||||
1st | Cat H/cap | Dart 16X H | 3240 | Jon Day | Clare Day | 838 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | |||
2nd | Cat H/cap | Dart 16 B | 2266 | L Wright | 824 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 5.0 | ||||
3rd | Cat H/cap | DART 18 | 5745 | M.Brookes | 798 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 6.0 | ||||
4th | Cat H/cap | Dart 16 F | 2081 | T.Lane | L.Jarvis | 854 | 2.0 | DUTY | 7.0 | |||
5th | Cat H/cap | Dart 16X H | 3126 | Steve Cole | Richard Tyrie | 838 | 3.0 | DUTY | 7.5 | |||
6th | Cat H/cap | Dart 16 F | 43 | G Padgham | 854 | DNC | 3.0 | 11.0 | ||||
7th | Cat H/cap | DART 18 | 5092 | R.Stewart | C.Stewart | 798 | 5.0 | DNC | 13.0 | |||
Novice Fleet - Sailed: 0 Discards: 0 Ratings: PY | ||||||||||||
Boards Fleet - Sailed: 0 Discards: 0 Ratings: PY |
12 June
Rank | Fleet | Class | Sail No | Helm | Crew | PY | Elapsed | Corrected | Nett |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fast H/cap Fleet | |||||||||
1st | Fast H/cap | RS 400 | 1345 | M Adams | Roy Tanner | 950 | 70.34 | 1.14.17 | 1.0 |
2nd | Fast H/cap | RS 400 | 1253 | D Miller | A Bullen | 950 | 76.10 | 1.20.11 | 2.0 |
3rd | Fast H/cap | RS 400 | 1333 | B Eele | Daphne Hosie | 950 | 77.23 | 1.21.27 | 3.0 |
4th | Fast H/cap | RS 400 | 1127 | Paul Suggitt | Nick Mather | 950 | 77.46 | 1.21.52 | 4.0 |
5th | Fast H/cap | SUPERNOVA (Full Rig) | 645 | Tony Cannon | 1063 | 72.54 | 1.22.18 | 5.0 | |
6th | Fast H/cap | LASER | 14109 | C.Beadle | 1082 | 75.56 | 1.24.13 | 6.0 | |
7th | Fast H/cap | SUPERNOVA (Full Rig) | 552 | Tony Lane | 1063 | 76.49 | 1.26.43 | 7.0 | |
8th | Fast H/cap | RS 400 | 1232 | K Watts | A Baldwin | 950 | 73.25 | 1.32.44 | 8.0 |
9th | Fast H/cap | LASER 4000 | 4673 | B Roberts | T Murray | 908 | DNF | 9.0 | |
Laser Fleet | |||||||||
Topper Fleet | |||||||||
Slow H/cap Fleet | |||||||||
1st | Slow H/cap | EUROPE | 316 | Sarah Pullen | 1140 | 81.55 | 1.11.51 | 1.0 | |
2nd | Slow H/cap | COMET MINO | Keith Done | 1193 | 80.55 | 1.53.03 | 2.0 | ||
Cat H/cap Fleet | |||||||||
1st | Cat H/cap | Dart 16X H | 3240 | Jon Day | Clare Day | 838 | 65.59 | 1.18.44 | 1.0 |
2nd | Cat H/cap | Dart 16 B | 2266 | L Wright | 824 | 66.49 | 1.21.05 | 2.0 | |
3rd | Cat H/cap | Dart 16X H | 3126 | Steve Cole | Richard Tyrie | 838 | 73.15 | 1.27.25 | 3.0 |
Novice Fleet | |||||||||
Boards Fleet |
10 July
Rank | Fleet | Class | Sail No | Helm | Crew | PY | Elapsed | Corrected | Nett |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fast H/cap Fleet | |||||||||
1st | Fast H/cap | RS 400 | 1345 | M Adams | Roy Tanner | 950 | DUTY | 1.0 | |
1st | Fast H/cap | SUPERNOVA (Full Rig) | 645 | Tony Cannon | 1063 | 1.15.45 | 1.11.16 | 1.0 | |
3rd | Fast H/cap | RS 300 | 333 | C.Coard | 1000 | 1.11.48 | 1.11.48 | 2.0 | |
4th | Fast H/cap | LASER | 14109 | C.Beadle | 1082 | 1.17.44 | 1.11.51 | 3.0 | |
4th | Fast H/cap | LASER | 141091 | C.Beadle | 1082 | 1.17.44 | 1.11.51 | 3.0 | |
6th | Fast H/cap | LASER | 130140 | C.Thompson | 1082 | 1.17.58 | 1.12.03 | 5.0 | |
7th | Fast H/cap | ALBACORE | 7758 | J.Copeman | S.Hookey | 1064 | 1.18.43 | 1.13.59 | 6.0 |
7th | Fast H/cap | LASER | 161578 | K.Walter | 1082 | 1.20.03 | 1.13.59 | 6.0 | |
9th | Fast H/cap | SUPERNOVA (Full Rig) | 552 | Tony Lane | 1063 | 1.19.17 | 1.14.35 | 8.0 | |
10th | Fast H/cap | RS 400 | 668 | A.Harvey | J.Turner | 950 | 1.11.27 | 1.15.13 | 9.0 |
10th | Fast H/cap | LASER 4000 | 4673 | B Roberts | T Murray | 908 | DUTY | 9.0 | |
12th | Fast H/cap | RS 400 | 1232 | K Watts | A Baldwin | 950 | 1.12.28 | 1.16.17 | 10.0 |
13th | Fast H/cap | RS 400 | 1333 | B Eele | Daphne Hosie | 950 | 1.14.12 | 1.18.06 | 11.0 |
14th | Fast H/cap | PHANTOM | 1114 | J.Turner | 1030 | 1.23.14 | 1.20.49 | 12.0 | |
15th | Fast H/cap | LASER 2000 | 2664 | J.Roadway | D.Roadway | 1090 | DNF | 13.0 | |
Laser Fleet | |||||||||
Topper Fleet | |||||||||
Slow H/cap Fleet | |||||||||
1st | Slow H/cap | EUROPE | 316 | Sarah Pullen | 1140 | 1.12.11 | 1.03.19 | 1.0 | |
2nd | Slow H/cap | COMET | 534 | N.Smith | 1179 | 1.16.14 | 1.04.40 | 2.0 | |
3rd | Slow H/cap | COMET | 863 | W.Morton | 1179 | 1.17.56 | 1.06.06 | 3.0 | |
4th | Slow H/cap | TOPPER | 30576 | M.Woodey | 1295 | DNF | 4.0 | ||
5th | Slow H/cap | COMET MINO | Keith Done | 1193 | DUTY | 4.5 | |||
Cat H/cap Fleet | |||||||||
1st | Cat H/cap | Dart 16X H | 3240 | Jon Day | Clare Day | 838 | 1.07.15 | 1.20.15 | 1.0 |
2nd | Cat H/cap | Dart 16 F | 2081 | T.Lane | L.Jarvis | 854 | 1.09.17 | 1.21.08 | 2.0 |
3rd | Cat H/cap | Dart 16 B | 2266 | L Wright | 824 | 1.07.12 | 1.21.33 | 3.0 | |
4th | Cat H/cap | DART 18 | 5745 | M.Brookes | 798 | 1.07.47 | 1.24.56 | 4.0 | |
5th | Cat H/cap | DART 18 | 5092 | R.Stewart | C.Stewart | 798 | 1.10.23 | 1.28.12 | 5.0 |
6th | Cat H/cap | Dart 16X H | 3126 | Steve Cole | Richard Tyrie | 838 | 1.14.49 | 1.29.17 | 6.0 |
Novice Fleet | |||||||||
Boards Fleet |
24 July
Rank | Fleet | Class | Sail No | Helm | Crew | PY | Elapsed | Corrected | Nett |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fast H/cap Fleet | |||||||||
1st | Fast H/cap | RS 400 | 1345 | M Adams | Roy Tanner | 950 | 1.14.32 | 1.18.27 | 1.0 |
2nd | Fast H/cap | RS 200 | 939 | A Turner | R Turner | 1057 | 1.23.07 | 1.18.38 | 2.0 |
3rd | Fast H/cap | RS 400 | 1253 | D Miller | A Bullen | 950 | 1.15.49 | 1.19.48 | 3.0 |
4th | Fast H/cap | LASER | 177923 | G Slater | 1082 | 1.27.44 | 1.21.05 | 4.0 | |
5th | Fast H/cap | RS 400 | 668 | A.Harvey | J.Turner | 950 | 1.19.22 | 1.23.33 | 5.0 |
6th | Fast H/cap | RS 400 | 1232 | K Watts | A Baldwin | 950 | 1.19.48 | 1.24.00 | 6.0 |
7th | Fast H/cap | SUPERNOVA (Full Rig) | 645 | Tony Cannon | 1063 | 1.14.50 | 1.24.29 | 7.0 | |
8th | Fast H/cap | RS 400 | 1333 | B Eele | Daphne Hosie | 950 | 1.22.15 | 1.26.35 | 8.0 |
9th | Fast H/cap | LASER 4000 | 4673 | B Roberts | T Murray | 908 | 1.19.56 | 1.28.02 | 9.0 |
10th | Fast H/cap | PHANTOM | 1114 | J.Turner | 1030 | 1.18.41 | 1.54.35 | 10.0 | |
Laser Fleet | |||||||||
Topper Fleet | |||||||||
Slow H/cap Fleet | |||||||||
1st | Slow H/cap | EUROPE | 316 | Sarah Pullen | 1140 | 1.20.37 | 1.10.43 | 1.0 | |
2nd | Slow H/cap | TOPPER (Club PY) | 27502 | D Roadway | 1306 | 1.32.32 | 1.28.34 | 2.0 | |
3rd | Slow H/cap | TOPPER | 30576 | M.Woodey | 1295 | DNF | 3.0 | ||
4th | Slow H/cap | COMET | 534 | N.Smith | 1179 | DUTY | 4.5 | ||
5th | Slow H/cap | COMET | 863 | W.Morton | 1179 | DUTY | 5.0 | ||
Cat H/cap Fleet | |||||||||
1st | Cat H/cap | Dart 16X H | 3240 | Jon Day | Clare Day | 838 | 1.13.28 | 1.27.40 | 1.0 |
2nd | Cat H/cap | DART 18 | 5745 | M.Brookes | 798 | 1.13.46 | 1.32.26 | 2.0 | |
3rd | Cat H/cap | Dart 16 F | 43 | G Padgham | 854 | 1,14,58 | 4:28:20 | 3.0 | |
4th | Cat H/cap | Dart 16X H | 3126 | Steve Cole | Richard Tyrie | 838 | DUTY | 4.5 | |
5th | Cat H/cap | Dart 16 F | 2081 | T.Lane | L.Jarvis | 854 | DUTY | 5.0 | |
Novice Fleet | |||||||||
Boards Fleet |
Sailwave Scoring Software 1.57 www.sailwave.com |