Regatta |
Preliminary Results
Rank | Fleet | Class | Sail No | Helm | Crew | PY | Race 1 | Race 2 | Race 3 | Race 4 | Race 5 | Race 6 | Nett |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fast H/cap Fleet - Sailed: 6 Discards: 2 Ratings: PY | |||||||||||||
1st | Fast H/cap | RS 300 | 333 | Colin Coard | 1000 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 6.0 | |||
2nd | Fast H/cap | LASER | 175766 | Duncan Feathers | 1082 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 8.0 | |||
3rd | Fast H/cap | ALBACORE | 7758 | Jim Copeman | Simon Hookey | 1064 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 15.0 | ||
4th | Fast H/cap | LASER | 177923 | Geoff Slater | 1082 | DNC | DNC | 2.0 | 2.0 | 34.0 | |||
5th | Fast H/cap | SUPERNOVA (Full Rig) | 645 | Tony Cannon | 1063 | 5.0 | 1.0 | DNC | DNC | 36.0 | |||
6th | Fast H/cap | LASER | 160480 | Jim Ingram | 1082 | 1.0 | 5.0 | DNC | DNC | 36.0 | |||
7th | Fast H/cap | LASER | 183099 | Rob Harrison | 1082 | 2.0 | 6.0 | DNC | DNC | 38.0 | |||
8th | Fast H/cap | SCORPION | 1503 | Jim Ingram | 1055 | DNC | DNC | 3.0 | DNS | 39.0 | |||
9th | Fast H/cap | LASER RADIAL | 140x | Angus Radford | 1106 | 3.0 | DNS | DNC | DNC | 39.0 | |||
10th | Fast H/cap | LASER RADIAL | 158364 | Keith Walter | 1106 | 5.0 | DNS | DNC | DNC | 41.0 | |||
11th | Fast H/cap | LASER | 161578 | Keith Walter | 1082 | DNC | DNC | 6.0 | DNF | 42.0 | |||
12th | Fast H/cap | ALBACORE | 1152 | Andy Pope | Larry Clift | 1064 | DNF | DNS | DNC | DNC | 42.0 | ||
13th | Fast H/cap | LASER | 119294 | Mick Ellis | 1082 | 6.0 | DNF | DNC | DNC | 43.0 | |||
14th | Fast H/cap | MIRACLE | 1081 | C Peddlesden | P Goodman | 1185 | DNC | 2.0 | DNC | DNC | 47.0 | ||
Asymetric Fleet - Sailed: 6 Discards: 2 Ratings: PY | |||||||||||||
1st | Asymetric | RS 200 | 941 | Mike Chapman | 1057 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 4.0 | |||
2nd | Asymetric | RS 400 | 1345 | Mike Adams | David Steadman | 949 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 7.0 | ||
3rd | Asymetric | RS 200 | 939 | Alan Turner | Rosie Turner | 1057 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 10.0 | ||
4th | Asymetric | RS 400 | 1333 | Bill Eele | Daf Hosie | 949 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 5.0 | 15.0 | ||
5th | Asymetric | RS 400 | 668 | Aiden Harvey | Joe Turner | 949 | 4.0 | DNF | 4.0 | 3.0 | 19.0 | ||
6th | Asymetric | LASER 2000 | 2989 | Alan Baldwin | Sue Batten | 1090 | 6.0 | 5.0 | 5.0 | 3.0 | 19.0 | ||
7th | Asymetric | LASER 4000 | 4673 | Butch Roberts | Tim Murray | 911 | 5.0 | 3.0 | 4.0 | DNC | 24.0 | ||
8th | Asymetric | LASER VAGO XD | 760 | Chris Thompson | 1064 | 2.0 | DNF | DNC | DNC | 31.0 | |||
9th | Asymetric | RS 400 | 483 | Geoff Furlong | 949 | DNC | DNC | 6.0 | DNS | 36.0 | |||
10th | Asymetric | RS 200 | 438 | Phil Coekin | Sue Coekin | 1057 | DNS | DNS | DNC | DNC | 40.0 | ||
10th | Asymetric | LASER 2000 | 2664 | D Roadway | J Roadway | 1090 | DNF | DNS | DNC | DNC | 40.0 | ||
Slow H/cap Fleet - Sailed: 5 Discards: 1 Ratings: PY | |||||||||||||
1st | Slow H/cap | TOPPER | 42421 | N Palmer | 1295 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 4.0 | |||
2nd | Slow H/cap | MIRACLE | 1081 | C Peddlesden | P Goodman | 1185 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 7.0 | ||
3rd | Slow H/cap | COMET | 534 | Neil Smith | 1179 | 5.0 | DNF | 2.0 | 3.0 | 12.0 | |||
4th | Slow H/cap | TOPPER | C2 | K Palmer | 1295 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 5.0 | DNS | 19.0 | |||
5th | Slow H/cap | COMET | 387 | Tony Witham | 1179 | 4.0 | 3.0 | DNC | DNC | 31.0 | |||
6th | Slow H/cap | COMET | 580 | Ken Wyatt | 1179 | DNC | DNC | 4.0 | DNS | 35.0 | |||
7th | Slow H/cap | MIRACLE | 3495 | R Hall | 1185 | DNC | DNC | 6.0 | DNS | 37.0 | |||
8th | Slow H/cap | TOPPER | 148 | J Turbett | 1295 | 7.0 | 6.0 | DNC | DNC | 37.0 | |||
9th | Slow H/cap | COMET | 247 | Barry Oherlihy | 1179 | 6.0 | DNS | DNC | DNC | 38.0 | |||
10th | Slow H/cap | COMET | 833 | J Bear | 1179 | DNC | DNC | 7.0 | DNS | 38.0 | |||
11th | Slow H/cap | TOPPER | N Roadway | 1295 | 8.0 | DNS | DNC | DNC | 40.0 | ||||
Cat H/cap Fleet - Sailed: 6 Discards: 2 Ratings: PY | |||||||||||||
1st | Cat H/cap | Dart 16X H | 3240 | J Day | C Day | 838 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 4.0 | ||
2nd | Cat H/cap | Dart 16 E | 2266 | L. Wright | 870 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 7.0 | |||
3rd | Cat H/cap | DART 18 | 5745 | Malcom Brookes | L Wright | 798 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 11.0 | ||
4th | Cat H/cap | Dart 16 E | 88 | A Lane | L Jarvis | 870 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 5.0 | 3.0 | 14.0 | ||
5th | Cat H/cap | Dart 16X H | 3237 | J Maynard | N Newell | 838 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 15.0 | ||
6th | Cat H/cap | Dart 16 F | 2627 | Neil Hosie | J Fairclough | 854 | 5.0 | DNF | 3.0 | DNF | 22.0 | ||
7th | Cat H/cap | Dart 16X H | 3126 | Steve Cole | Richard Tyrie | 838 | 6.0 | 6.0 | 7.0 | 4.0 | 23.0 | ||
8th | Cat H/cap | Dart 16 E | 2304 | Terri Davis | T Davis | 870 | 8.0 | DNS | 9.0 | 6.0 | 32.0 | ||
9th | Cat H/cap | Dart 16 F | 2328 | Mike Miles | Sue Howell | 854 | 9.0 | 7.0 | 10.0 | 7.0 | 33.0 | ||
10th | Cat H/cap | DART 15 | 198 | R Carney | 916 | 7.0 | 4.0 | DNC | DNC | 37.0 | |||
11th | Cat H/cap | Dart 16 F | 2672 | Nick Newell | Debbie Redman | 854 | DNC | DNC | 5.0 | DNS | 41.0 | ||
12th | Cat H/cap | DART 18 | 6222 | Ken Edwards | 798 | DNC | DNC | 8.0 | DNS | 44.0 | |||
Novice Fleet - Sailed: 4 Discards: 1 Ratings: PY | |||||||||||||
1st | Novice | LASER 2000 | 22264 | J Middleton | Charles Harvey | 1090 | 1.0 | 1.0 | DNF | 7.0 | |||
2nd | Novice | LASER 2000 | 22272 | D Walter | M Midwinter | 1090 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 7.0 | |||
3rd | Novice | LASER 2000 | 22250 | Y Heritage | Ian Gwinnell | 1090 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 6.0 | 10.0 | |||
4th | Novice | LASER 2000 | 22271 | M Rigg | M Hill | 1090 | 2.0 | 4.0 | DNS | 11.0 | |||
5th | Novice | LASER 2000 | No Number | Sharron A | 1090 | DNC | 3.0 | DNS | 16.0 | ||||
6th | Novice | TOPAZ | No Number | C Angus | 1190 | DNC | 5.0 | DNS | 18.0 | ||||
7th | Novice | LASER 2000 | 22249 | T Meigle | C Meigle | 1090 | DNF | DNS | DNC | 18.0 | |||
Boards Fleet - Sailed: 0 Discards: 0 Ratings: PY |
Sailwave Scoring Software 1.57 www.sailwave.com |