Saturday Evening Series |
Preliminary Results
Rank | Fleet | Class | Sail No | Helm | Crew | PY | 11 June | 25 June | 9 July | 23 July | 6 August | Nett |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fast H/cap Fleet - Sailed: 3 Discards: 1 Ratings: PY | ||||||||||||
1st | Fast H/cap | RS 400 | 1345 | M Adams | N Palmer | 949 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | |||
2nd | Fast H/cap | RS 200 | 941 | M Chapman | 1057 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | ||||
3rd | Fast H/cap | RS 400 | 1232 | K Watts | J Ingram | 949 | 3.0 | 4.0 | 7.0 | |||
4th | Fast H/cap | LASER | 163502 | G Trimmer | 1082 | 1.0 | DNC | 14.0 | ||||
5th | Fast H/cap | RS 300 | 333 | C Coard | 1000 | 2.0 | DNC | 15.0 | ||||
6th | Fast H/cap | LASER | 182548 | C Coard | 1082 | DNC | 3.0 | 16.0 | ||||
7th | Fast H/cap | DART 16 (Genniker) ( | 43 | G Padgham | A Radford | 836 | 4.0 | DNC | 17.0 | |||
8th | Fast H/cap | HORNET | 2114 | G.Furlong | J. Ingram | 973 | 5.0 | DNC | 18.0 | |||
9th | Fast H/cap | SUPERNOVA (Full Rig) | 645 | T. Cannon | 1063 | 6.0 | DNC | 19.0 | ||||
10th | Fast H/cap | RS 400 | 668 | A.Harvey | S.Turner | 949 | 7.0 | DNC | 20.0 | |||
11th | Fast H/cap | RS 300 | 472 | M. Ensor | 1000 | 8.0 | DNC | 21.0 | ||||
12th | Fast H/cap | RS 400 | 483 | N. Stevens | R. Tanner | 949 | 9.0 | DNC | 22.0 | |||
Laser Fleet - Sailed: 2 Discards: 0 Ratings: PY | ||||||||||||
1st | Laser | LASER | 141091 | C. Beadle | 1082 | DNC | 1.0 | 8.0 | ||||
2nd | Laser | LASER | 161578 | K.Walter | 1082 | DNC | 2.0 | 9.0 | ||||
3rd | Laser | LASER | 112424 | P.Mears | 1082 | DNC | 3.0 | 10.0 | ||||
4th | Laser | LASER | 154698 | M. Miles | 1082 | DNC | 4.0 | 11.0 | ||||
5th | Laser | LASER | 72632 | A. Radford | 1082 | DNC | 5.0 | 12.0 | ||||
6th | Laser | LASER | 107027 | J. Roadway | 1082 | DNC | 6.0 | 13.0 | ||||
Topper Fleet - Sailed: 2 Discards: 0 Ratings: PY | ||||||||||||
1st | Topper | TOPPER (Club PY) | 42421 | N Palmer | 1306 | DNC | 1.0 | 5.0 | ||||
2nd | Topper | TOPPER (Club PY) | C2 | K Palmer | 1306 | DNC | 2.0 | 6.0 | ||||
3rd | Topper | TOPPER (Club PY) | 46722 | K Done | 1306 | DNC | 3.0 | 7.0 | ||||
Slow H/cap Fleet - Sailed: 3 Discards: 1 Ratings: PY | ||||||||||||
1st | Slow H/cap | EUROPE | 316 | Sarah Pullen | 1140 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 4.0 | ||||
2nd | Slow H/cap | EUROPE | 330 | R Eagleton | 1140 | DNC | 1.0 | 11.0 | ||||
3rd | Slow H/cap | MIRACLE | 3575 | R Palmer | B Palmer | 1185 | DNC | 2.0 | 12.0 | |||
4th | Slow H/cap | COMET | 247 | Barry O'herlihy | 1179 | 2.0 | DNC | 12.0 | ||||
5th | Slow H/cap | RS Tera | 1 | F Watts | 1460 | 3.0 | DNC | 13.0 | ||||
6th | Slow H/cap | COMET MINO | 720 | K Done | 1193 | DNC | DNF | 14.0 | ||||
7th | Slow H/cap | COMET MINO | 155 | Sue Batten | 1193 | 4.0 | DNC | 14.0 | ||||
8th | Slow H/cap | RS FEVA | 661 | T Coeklin | 1189 | 5.0 | DNC | 15.0 | ||||
9th | Slow H/cap | LASER RADIAL | 176439 | D Maynard | 1106 | 6.0 | DNC | 16.0 | ||||
Cat H/cap Fleet - Sailed: 3 Discards: 1 Ratings: PY | ||||||||||||
1st | Cat H/cap | Dart 16X H | 3240 | J. Day | C Day | 838 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | |||
2nd | Cat H/cap | DART 18 | 5745 | M Brookes | K Ten | 798 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 6.0 | |||
3rd | Cat H/cap | Dart 16 F | 2081 | A. Lane | L. Jarvis | 854 | 1.0 | DNF | 7.0 | |||
4th | Cat H/cap | Dart 16 A | 2266 | L Wright | 870 | DNC | 3.0 | 13.0 | ||||
5th | Cat H/cap | Dart 16X H | 3237 | J Maynard | N Newell | 838 | 3.0 | DNC | 13.0 | |||
6th | Cat H/cap | Dart 16 B | B Watts | 824 | DNC | 4.0 | 14.0 | |||||
7th | Cat H/cap | Dart 16 E | 43 | G Padgham | 870 | DNC | 5.0 | 15.0 | ||||
8th | Cat H/cap | Dart 16X H | 3126 | S Cole | R Tyrie | 838 | 5.0 | DNC | 15.0 | |||
9th | Cat H/cap | DART 15 | 1113 | S North | 916 | 6.0 | DNC | 16.0 | ||||
Novice Fleet - Sailed: 0 Discards: 0 Ratings: PY | ||||||||||||
Boards Fleet - Sailed: 0 Discards: 0 Ratings: PY |
25 June
Rank | Fleet | Class | Sail No | Helm | Crew | PY | Elapsed | Corrected | Nett |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fast H/cap Fleet | |||||||||
1st | Fast H/cap | LASER | 163502 | G Trimmer | 1082 | 0.58.40 | 0.54.13 | 1.0 | |
2nd | Fast H/cap | RS 400 | 1345 | M Adams | N Palmer | 949 | 0.52.05 | 0.54.53 | 2.0 |
3rd | Fast H/cap | RS 400 | 1232 | K Watts | J Ingram | 949 | 0.54.40 | 0.57.36 | 3.0 |
4th | Fast H/cap | DART 16 (Genniker) ( | 43 | G Padgham | A Radford | 836 | 0.57.38 | 1.08.56 | 4.0 |
Laser Fleet | |||||||||
Topper Fleet | |||||||||
Slow H/cap Fleet | |||||||||
Cat H/cap Fleet | |||||||||
Novice Fleet | |||||||||
Boards Fleet |
23 July
Rank | Fleet | Class | Sail No | Helm | Crew | PY | Elapsed | Corrected | Nett |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fast H/cap Fleet | |||||||||
1st | Fast H/cap | RS 200 | 941 | M Chapman | 1057 | 50.34 | 0.57.24 | 1.0 | |
2nd | Fast H/cap | RS 300 | 333 | C Coard | 1000 | 1.21.50 | 1.21.50 | 2.0 | |
3rd | Fast H/cap | RS 400 | 1345 | M Adams | N Palmer | 949 | 1.17.42 | 1.21.53 | 3.0 |
4th | Fast H/cap | RS 400 | 1232 | K Watts | J Ingram | 949 | 1.18.58 | 1.23.13 | 4.0 |
5th | Fast H/cap | HORNET | 2114 | G.Furlong | J. Ingram | 973 | 1.22.19 | 1.24.05 | 5.0 |
6th | Fast H/cap | SUPERNOVA (Full Rig) | 645 | T. Cannon | 1063 | 1.30.02 | 1.24.42 | 6.0 | |
7th | Fast H/cap | RS 400 | 668 | A.Harvey | S.Turner | 949 | 1.21.02 | 1.25.23 | 7.0 |
8th | Fast H/cap | RS 300 | 472 | M. Ensor | 1000 | 1.18.07 | 1.33.44 | 8.0 | |
9th | Fast H/cap | RS 400 | 483 | N. Stevens | R. Tanner | 949 | 1.16.07 | 2.00.19 | 9.0 |
Laser Fleet | |||||||||
1st | Laser | LASER | 141091 | C. Beadle | 1082 | 1.29.55 | 1.23.06 | 1.0 | |
2nd | Laser | LASER | 161578 | K.Walter | 1082 | 1.19.51 | 1.28.33 | 2.0 | |
3rd | Laser | LASER | 112424 | P.Mears | 1082 | 1.21.54 | 1.30.50 | 3.0 | |
4th | Laser | LASER | 154698 | M. Miles | 1082 | 1.23.35 | 1.32.42 | 4.0 | |
5th | Laser | LASER | 72632 | A. Radford | 1082 | 1.24.05 | 1.33.15 | 5.0 | |
6th | Laser | LASER | 107027 | J. Roadway | 1082 | 1.31.25 | 2.06.44 | 6.0 | |
Topper Fleet | |||||||||
1st | Topper | TOPPER (Club PY) | 42421 | N Palmer | 1306 | 1.15.59 | 0.58.11 | 1.0 | |
2nd | Topper | TOPPER (Club PY) | C2 | K Palmer | 1306 | 1.07.14 | 1.01.47 | 2.0 | |
3rd | Topper | TOPPER (Club PY) | 46722 | K Done | 1306 | 1.13.13 | 1.24.06 | 3.0 | |
Slow H/cap Fleet | |||||||||
1st | Slow H/cap | EUROPE | 316 | Sarah Pullen | 1140 | 1.06.43 | 0.58.31 | 1.0 | |
2nd | Slow H/cap | COMET | 247 | Barry O'herlihy | 1179 | 1.09.07 | 0.58.37 | 2.0 | |
3rd | Slow H/cap | RS Tera | 1 | F Watts | 1460 | 1.15.59 | 1.02.27 | 3.0 | |
4th | Slow H/cap | COMET MINO | 155 | Sue Batten | 1193 | 1.11.10 | 1.11.35 | 4.0 | |
5th | Slow H/cap | RS FEVA | 661 | T Coeklin | 1189 | 1.18.10 | 1.18.53 | 5.0 | |
6th | Slow H/cap | LASER RADIAL | 176439 | D Maynard | 1106 | 1.01.13 | 1.23.01 | 6.0 | |
Cat H/cap Fleet | |||||||||
1st | Cat H/cap | Dart 16 F | 2081 | A. Lane | L. Jarvis | 854 | 1.15.15 | 1.28.07 | 1.0 |
2nd | Cat H/cap | Dart 16X H | 3240 | J. Day | C Day | 838 | 1.14.34 | 1.28.59 | 2.0 |
3rd | Cat H/cap | Dart 16X H | 3237 | J Maynard | N Newell | 838 | 1.20.33 | 1.36.07 | 3.0 |
4th | Cat H/cap | DART 18 | 5745 | M Brookes | K Ten | 798 | 1.18.42 | 1.38.37 | 4.0 |
5th | Cat H/cap | Dart 16X H | 3126 | S Cole | R Tyrie | 838 | 1.23.30 | 1.39.39 | 5.0 |
6th | Cat H/cap | DART 15 | 1113 | S North | 916 | 1.17.29 | 2.06.53 | 6.0 | |
Novice Fleet | |||||||||
Boards Fleet |
6 August
Rank | Fleet | Class | Sail No | Helm | Crew | PY | Elapsed | Corrected | Nett |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fast H/cap Fleet | |||||||||
1st | Fast H/cap | RS 400 | 1345 | M Adams | N Palmer | 949 | 0.45.10 | 0.47.36 | 1.0 |
2nd | Fast H/cap | RS 200 | 941 | M Chapman | 1057 | 50.34 | 0.47.50 | 2.0 | |
3rd | Fast H/cap | LASER | 182548 | C Coard | 1082 | 51.56 | 0.48.00 | 3.0 | |
4th | Fast H/cap | RS 400 | 1232 | K Watts | J Ingram | 949 | 0.49.12 | 0.51.51 | 4.0 |
Laser Fleet | |||||||||
Laser | LASER | 141091 | C. Beadle | 1082 | |||||
Laser | LASER | 161578 | K.Walter | 1082 | |||||
Laser | LASER | 112424 | P.Mears | 1082 | |||||
Laser | LASER | 154698 | M. Miles | 1082 | |||||
Laser | LASER | 72632 | A. Radford | 1082 | |||||
Laser | LASER | 107027 | J. Roadway | 1082 | |||||
Topper Fleet | |||||||||
Topper | TOPPER (Club PY) | 42421 | N Palmer | 1306 | |||||
Topper | TOPPER (Club PY) | C2 | K Palmer | 1306 | |||||
Topper | TOPPER (Club PY) | 46722 | K Done | 1306 | |||||
Slow H/cap Fleet | |||||||||
1st | Slow H/cap | EUROPE | 330 | R Eagleton | 1140 | 43.25 | 0.38.05 | 1.0 | |
2nd | Slow H/cap | MIRACLE | 3575 | R Palmer | B Palmer | 1185 | 47.32 | 0.40.07 | 2.0 |
3rd | Slow H/cap | EUROPE | 316 | Sarah Pullen | 1140 | 47.15 | 0.41.27 | 3.0 | |
4th | Slow H/cap | COMET MINO | 720 | K Done | 1193 | DNF | 4.0 | ||
Cat H/cap Fleet | |||||||||
1st | Cat H/cap | Dart 16X H | 3240 | J. Day | C Day | 838 | 41.27 | 0.49.28 | 1.0 |
2nd | Cat H/cap | DART 18 | 5745 | M Brookes | K Ten | 798 | 40.40 | 0.50.58 | 2.0 |
3rd | Cat H/cap | Dart 16 A | 2266 | L Wright | 870 | 47.40 | 0.54.47 | 3.0 | |
4th | Cat H/cap | Dart 16 B | B Watts | 824 | 47.51 | 0.58.04 | 4.0 | ||
5th | Cat H/cap | Dart 16 E | 43 | G Padgham | 870 | 42.27 | 1.00.59 | 5.0 | |
6th | Cat H/cap | Dart 16 F | 2081 | A. Lane | L. Jarvis | 854 | DNF | 6.0 | |
Novice Fleet | |||||||||
Boards Fleet |
Sailwave Scoring Software 1.57 www.sailwave.com |