Class Cups
Preliminary Results
Asymetric Fleet
Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Ratings: PY, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank |
Fleet |
Class |
SailNo |
HelmName |
CrewName |
PY |
Race 1 |
Race 2 |
Race 3 |
Race 4 |
Total |
Nett |
1st |
Asymetric |
LASER 4000 |
4139 |
B Roberts |
|
911 |
|
3.0 |
1.0 |
|
4.0 |
4.0 |
2nd |
Asymetric |
RS 400 |
1333 |
Bill Eele |
|
948 |
|
2.0 |
2.0 |
|
4.0 |
4.0 |
3rd |
Asymetric |
RS 200 |
941 |
M Chapman |
|
1057 |
|
1.0 |
4.0 DNC |
|
5.0 |
5.0 |
Conventional Fleet
Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Ratings: PY, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank |
Fleet |
Class |
SailNo |
HelmName |
CrewName |
PY |
Race 1 |
Race 2 |
Race 3 |
Race 4 |
Total |
Nett |
1st |
Conventional |
Laser |
183099 |
Rob Harrison |
|
1085 |
1.0 |
1.0 |
(3.0) |
|
5.0 |
2.0 |
2nd |
Conventional |
Laser |
160480 |
J Ingram |
|
1085 |
(21.0 DNC) |
2.0 |
2.0 |
|
25.0 |
4.0 |
3rd |
Conventional |
COMET |
534 |
Neil Smith |
|
1179 |
2.0 |
3.5 DUTY |
(5.0) |
|
10.5 |
5.5 |
4th |
Conventional |
Laser |
112424 |
Phil Mears |
|
1085 |
4.0 |
(21.0 DNC) |
8.0 |
|
33.0 |
12.0 |
5th |
Conventional |
COMET |
584 |
C Pedlesden |
|
1179 |
(21.0 DNC) |
12.5 DUTY |
4.0 |
|
37.5 |
16.5 |
6th |
Conventional |
COMET Mino |
566 |
Keith Done |
|
1193 |
11.0 |
(21.0 DNC) |
9.0 |
|
41.0 |
20.0 |
7th |
Conventional |
Laser |
182548 |
C Coard |
|
1085 |
(21.0 DNC) |
21.0 DNC |
1.0 |
|
43.0 |
22.0 |
8th |
Conventional |
MIRACLE |
3571 |
R Palmer |
|
1195 |
(21.0 DNC) |
3.0 |
21.0 DNC |
|
45.0 |
24.0 |
9th |
Conventional |
Laser |
161578 |
Keith Walter |
|
1085 |
3.0 |
(21.0 DNC) |
21.0 DNC |
|
45.0 |
24.0 |
10th |
Conventional |
Laser |
175266 |
D Feathers |
|
1085 |
(21.0 DNC) |
4.0 |
21.0 DNC |
|
46.0 |
25.0 |
11th |
Conventional |
COMET |
720 |
Ron Wheeler |
|
1179 |
5.0 |
(21.0 DNC) |
21.0 DNC |
|
47.0 |
26.0 |
12th |
Conventional |
COMET |
247 |
B O'Herlihy |
|
1179 |
(21.0 DNC) |
21.0 DNC |
6.0 |
|
48.0 |
27.0 |
13th |
Conventional |
COMET |
580 |
Ken Wyatt |
|
1179 |
6.0 |
(21.0 DNC) |
21.0 DNC |
|
48.0 |
27.0 |
14th |
Conventional |
LASER RADIAL |
161578 |
K Walter |
|
1110 |
(21.0 DNC) |
21.0 DNC |
7.0 |
|
49.0 |
28.0 |
15th |
Conventional |
TOPPER |
43748 |
Anne-Marie Mears |
|
1301 |
7.0 |
(21.0 DNC) |
21.0 DNC |
|
49.0 |
28.0 |
16th |
Conventional |
SUPERNOVA (Full Rig) |
552 |
Anthony Lane |
|
1068 |
8.0 |
(21.0 DNC) |
21.0 DNC |
|
50.0 |
29.0 |
17th |
Conventional |
TOPAZ UNO |
3359 |
Ben Smith |
|
1236 |
9.0 |
(21.0 DNC) |
21.0 DNC |
|
51.0 |
30.0 |
18th |
Conventional |
RS 400 |
1333 |
Bill Eele |
Andy Bullen |
948 |
10.0 |
(21.0 DNC) |
21.0 DNC |
|
52.0 |
31.0 |
19th |
Conventional |
RS TERA Sport |
Club Boat |
Freya Smith |
|
1455 |
12.0 DNF |
(21.0 DNC) |
21.0 DNC |
|
54.0 |
33.0 |
20th |
Conventional |
COMET |
863 |
Wendy Morton |
|
1179 |
(21.0 DUTY) |
21.0 DNC |
21.0 DNC |
|
63.0 |
42.0 |
Catamaran Fleet
Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Ratings: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank |
Fleet |
Class |
SailNo |
HelmName |
CrewName |
PY |
Race 1 |
Race 2 |
Race 3 |
Race 4 |
Total |
Nett |
1st |
Catamaran |
Dart 16X H |
3240 |
Jon Day |
Clare Day |
838 |
1.0 |
1.0 |
(6.0 DNC) |
|
8.0 |
2.0 |
2nd |
Catamaran |
Dart 16 D |
08 |
L Jarvis |
C Duckett |
854 |
3.0 |
4.0 |
(6.0 DNC) |
|
13.0 |
7.0 |
3rd |
Catamaran |
Dart 16X H |
3237 |
N Newell |
|
838 |
(6.0 DNC) |
2.0 |
6.0 DNC |
|
14.0 |
8.0 |
4th |
Catamaran |
Dart 16 B |
26 |
L Wright |
|
824 |
2.0 |
(6.0 DNC) |
6.0 DNC |
|
14.0 |
8.0 |
5th |
Catamaran |
Dart 16 D |
43 |
G Pagham |
|
854 |
(6.0 DNC) |
3.0 |
6.0 DNC |
|
15.0 |
9.0 |
Novice Fleet
Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Ratings: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank |
Fleet |
Class |
SailNo |
HelmName |
CrewName |
PY |
Race 1 |
Race 2 |
Race 3 |
Race 4 |
Total |
Nett |
1st |
Novice |
Laser |
142014 |
Allen Hare |
|
1085 |
(1.0) |
1.0 DNS |
1.0 DUTY |
|
3.0 |
2.0 |
2nd |
Novice |
TOPAZ UNO |
05 |
Jim Truscott |
|
1236 |
2.0 |
(7.0 DNC) |
7.0 DNC |
|
16.0 |
9.0 |
3rd |
Novice |
Laser 2000 |
22271 |
D Hills |
P Wells |
1090 |
3.0 |
(7.0 DNC) |
7.0 DNC |
|
17.0 |
10.0 |
4th |
Novice |
Laser 2000 |
22272 |
J Rollings |
B Kelly |
1090 |
5.0 DNF |
(7.0 DNC) |
7.0 DNC |
|
19.0 |
12.0 |
4th |
Novice |
TOPPER |
46722 |
Brenda Done |
|
1301 |
5.0 DNF |
(7.0 DNC) |
7.0 DNC |
|
19.0 |
12.0 |
Race 1 - Asymetric Fleet
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank |
Fleet |
Class |
SailNo |
HelmName |
CrewName |
PY |
Place |
Points |
Race 2 - Asymetric Fleet
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank |
Fleet |
Class |
SailNo |
HelmName |
CrewName |
PY |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
1
|
Asymetric
|
RS 200
|
941
|
M Chapman
|
|
1057
|
57.42
|
0.54.35
|
1.0
|
2
|
Asymetric
|
RS 400
|
1333
|
Bill Eele
|
|
948
|
53.08
|
0.56.03
|
2.0
|
3
|
Asymetric
|
LASER 4000
|
4139
|
B Roberts
|
|
911
|
58.44
|
1.04.28
|
3.0
|
Race 3 - Asymetric Fleet
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank |
Fleet |
Class |
SailNo |
HelmName |
CrewName |
PY |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
1
|
Asymetric
|
LASER 4000
|
4139
|
B Roberts
|
|
911
|
1.06.42
|
1.13.13
|
1.0
|
2
|
Asymetric
|
RS 400
|
1333
|
Bill Eele
|
|
948
|
1.12.43
|
1.16.42
|
2.0
|
Race 4 - Asymetric Fleet
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank |
Fleet |
Class |
SailNo |
HelmName |
CrewName |
PY |
Place |
Points |
Race 1 - Conventional Fleet
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank |
Fleet |
Class |
SailNo |
HelmName |
CrewName |
PY |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
1
|
Conventional
|
Laser
|
183099
|
Rob Harrison
|
|
1085
|
1.01.33
|
0.56.44
|
1.0
|
2
|
Conventional
|
COMET
|
534
|
Neil Smith
|
|
1179
|
1.11.29
|
1.00.38
|
2.0
|
3
|
Conventional
|
Laser
|
161578
|
Keith Walter
|
|
1085
|
1.07.16
|
1.02.00
|
3.0
|
4
|
Conventional
|
Laser
|
112424
|
Phil Mears
|
|
1085
|
1.07.38
|
1.02.20
|
4.0
|
5
|
Conventional
|
COMET
|
720
|
Ron Wheeler
|
|
1179
|
1.13.48
|
1.02.36
|
5.0
|
6
|
Conventional
|
COMET
|
580
|
Ken Wyatt
|
|
1179
|
1.14.06
|
1.02.51
|
6.0
|
7
|
Conventional
|
TOPPER
|
43748
|
Anne-Marie Mears
|
|
1301
|
1.03.05
|
1.04.39
|
7.0
|
8
|
Conventional
|
SUPERNOVA (Full Rig)
|
552
|
Anthony Lane
|
|
1068
|
1.11.31
|
1.06.58
|
8.0
|
9
|
Conventional
|
TOPAZ UNO
|
3359
|
Ben Smith
|
|
1236
|
1.03.45
|
1.08.46
|
9.0
|
10
|
Conventional
|
RS 400
|
1333
|
Bill Eele
|
Andy Bullen
|
948
|
1.05.14
|
1.08.49
|
10.0
|
11
|
Conventional
|
COMET Mino
|
566
|
Keith Done
|
|
1193
|
1.01.57
|
1.09.14
|
11.0
|
12
|
Conventional
|
RS TERA Sport
|
Club Boat
|
Freya Smith
|
|
1455
|
DNF
|
|
12.0
|
13
|
Conventional
|
COMET
|
863
|
Wendy Morton
|
|
1179
|
DUTY
|
|
21.0
|
Race 2 - Conventional Fleet
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank |
Fleet |
Class |
SailNo |
HelmName |
CrewName |
PY |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
1
|
Conventional
|
Laser
|
183099
|
Rob Harrison
|
|
1085
|
51.01
|
0.47.01
|
1.0
|
2
|
Conventional
|
Laser
|
160480
|
J Ingram
|
|
1085
|
51.16
|
0.47.15
|
2.0
|
3
|
Conventional
|
MIRACLE
|
3571
|
R Palmer
|
|
1195
|
57.12
|
0.47.52
|
3.0
|
4
|
Conventional
|
COMET
|
534
|
Neil Smith
|
|
1179
|
DUTY
|
|
3.5
|
5
|
Conventional
|
Laser
|
175266
|
D Feathers
|
|
1085
|
54.09
|
0.49.54
|
4.0
|
6
|
Conventional
|
COMET
|
584
|
C Pedlesden
|
|
1179
|
DUTY
|
|
12.5
|
Race 3 - Conventional Fleet
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank |
Fleet |
Class |
SailNo |
HelmName |
CrewName |
PY |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
1
|
Conventional
|
Laser
|
182548
|
C Coard
|
|
1085
|
1.14.01
|
1.08.13
|
1.0
|
2
|
Conventional
|
Laser
|
160480
|
J Ingram
|
|
1085
|
1.14.03
|
1.08.15
|
2.0
|
3
|
Conventional
|
Laser
|
183099
|
Rob Harrison
|
|
1085
|
1.14.40
|
1.08.49
|
3.0
|
4
|
Conventional
|
COMET
|
584
|
C Pedlesden
|
|
1179
|
1.21.57
|
1.09.30
|
4.0
|
5
|
Conventional
|
COMET
|
534
|
Neil Smith
|
|
1179
|
1.24.35
|
1.11.44
|
5.0
|
6
|
Conventional
|
COMET
|
247
|
B O'Herlihy
|
|
1179
|
1.27.26
|
1.14.10
|
6.0
|
7
|
Conventional
|
LASER RADIAL
|
161578
|
K Walter
|
|
1110
|
1.22.41
|
1.14.29
|
7.0
|
8
|
Conventional
|
Laser
|
112424
|
Phil Mears
|
|
1085
|
1.21.04
|
1.14.43
|
8.0
|
9
|
Conventional
|
COMET Mino
|
566
|
Keith Done
|
|
1193
|
1.37.50
|
1.22.00
|
9.0
|
Race 4 - Conventional Fleet
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank |
Fleet |
Class |
SailNo |
HelmName |
CrewName |
PY |
Place |
Points |
Race 1 - Catamaran Fleet
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank |
Fleet |
Class |
SailNo |
HelmName |
CrewName |
PY |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
1
|
Catamaran
|
Dart 16X H
|
3240
|
Jon Day
|
Clare Day
|
838
|
58.35
|
1.09.55
|
1.0
|
2
|
Catamaran
|
Dart 16 B
|
26
|
L Wright
|
|
824
|
1.00.00
|
1.12.49
|
2.0
|
3
|
Catamaran
|
Dart 16 D
|
08
|
L Jarvis
|
C Duckett
|
854
|
1.13.13
|
1.25.44
|
3.0
|
Race 2 - Catamaran Fleet
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank |
Fleet |
Class |
SailNo |
HelmName |
CrewName |
PY |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
1
|
Catamaran
|
Dart 16X H
|
3240
|
Jon Day
|
Clare Day
|
838
|
48.53
|
0.58.20
|
1.0
|
2
|
Catamaran
|
Dart 16X H
|
3237
|
N Newell
|
|
838
|
56.10
|
1.07.01
|
2.0
|
3
|
Catamaran
|
Dart 16 D
|
43
|
G Pagham
|
|
854
|
51.31
|
1.15.24
|
3.0
|
4
|
Catamaran
|
Dart 16 D
|
08
|
L Jarvis
|
C Duckett
|
854
|
52.35
|
1.16.58
|
4.0
|
Race 3 - Catamaran Fleet
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank |
Fleet |
Class |
SailNo |
HelmName |
CrewName |
PY |
Place |
Points |
Race 4 - Catamaran Fleet
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank |
Fleet |
Class |
SailNo |
HelmName |
CrewName |
PY |
Place |
Points |
Race 1 - Novice Fleet
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank |
Fleet |
Class |
SailNo |
HelmName |
CrewName |
PY |
Elapsed |
Corrected |
Points |
1
|
Novice
|
Laser
|
142014
|
Allen Hare
|
|
1085
|
1.06.25
|
1.01.13
|
1.0
|
2
|
Novice
|
TOPAZ UNO
|
05
|
Jim Truscott
|
|
1236
|
1.26.08
|
1.09.41
|
2.0
|
3
|
Novice
|
Laser 2000
|
22271
|
D Hills
|
P Wells
|
1090
|
1.08.35
|
1.23.54
|
3.0
|
4
|
Novice
|
Laser 2000
|
22272
|
J Rollings
|
B Kelly
|
1090
|
DNF
|
|
5.0
|
4
|
Novice
|
TOPPER
|
46722
|
Brenda Done
|
|
1301
|
DNF
|
|
5.0
|
Race 2 - Novice Fleet
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank |
Fleet |
Class |
SailNo |
HelmName |
CrewName |
PY |
Place |
Points |
1
|
Novice
|
Laser
|
142014
|
Allen Hare
|
|
1085
|
DNS
|
1.0
|
Race 3 - Novice Fleet
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank |
Fleet |
Class |
SailNo |
HelmName |
CrewName |
PY |
Place |
Points |
1
|
Novice
|
Laser
|
142014
|
Allen Hare
|
|
1085
|
DUTY
|
1.0
|
Race 4 - Novice Fleet
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank |
Fleet |
Class |
SailNo |
HelmName |
CrewName |
PY |
Place |
Points |
Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5
www.sailwave.com