August Short Series 2016

Bexhill SC

Results are provisional as of 13:38 on September 25, 2016

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 33, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY 27 Aug R1
   
29 Aug R3
   
Total Nett
1st Asymmetric   RS 200 793   Mike Adams Arron 1047 1.0 5.0 6.0 6.0
2nd Fast   SUPERNOVA 645   Tony Cannon   1075 2.0 9.0 11.0 11.0
3rd Cat   DART 18 A 5745   M Brooks   811 3.0 19.0 22.0 22.0
4th Fast   LASER 183099   Rob Harrison   1095 34.0 DNF 1.0 35.0 35.0
5th slow   EUROPE 377   R Eagleton   1145 34.0 DNC 2.0 36.0 36.0
6th slow   EUROPE 398   Neil Smith   1145 34.0 DNF 3.0 37.0 37.0
7th Fast   LASER 147314   M Copeman   1095 34.0 DNF 4.0 38.0 38.0
8th slow   SOLO 3668   Simon Ludkin   1140 34.0 RET 6.0 40.0 40.0
9th cadet   TOPAZ UNO 24423   Shaun Washer   1251 34.0 DNF 7.0 41.0 41.0
10th Fast   LASER 161578   Keith Walters   1095 34.0 DNF 8.0 42.0 42.0
11th Asymmetric   RS 400 1408   Bill Eele Daphne Hosie 943 34.0 DNC 10.0 44.0 44.0
12th slow   BYTE CII 2956   C. Burchell   1148 34.0 DNC 11.0 45.0 45.0
13th cadet   TOPAZ UNO 10998   Katie Perry Base Cubison 1251 34.0 DNF 12.0 46.0 46.0
14th slow   MIRACLE 1946   Geof Furlong   1210 34.0 DNF 13.0 47.0 47.0
15th Asymmetric   RS 400 1253   Paul Miller Kevin Palmer 943 34.0 DNC 14.0 48.0 48.0
16th Fast   LASER 25682   Jason Perry   1095 34.0 DNF 15.0 49.0 49.0
17th novice   LASER 107027   Steve Boniface   1095 34.0 DNF 16.0 50.0 50.0
18th Fast   LASER RADIAL 160480   J Stebbing   1136 34.0 DNF 17.0 51.0 51.0
19th Cat   Dart 16 A 4   Neil Hosie Daphne Hosie 868 34.0 DNF 18.0 52.0 52.0
20th slow   COMET 584   J. Panzecchi   1200 34.0 DNC 20.0 54.0 54.0
21st cadet   TOPAZ UNO 5   Edgar Lowe   1251 34.0 DNF 21.0 55.0 55.0
22nd cadet   TOPAZ UNO 10314   Oliver Brookes   1251 34.0 DNF 22.0 56.0 56.0
23rd cadet   TOPPER 96   Logan Adams   1341 34.0 DNF 23.0 57.0 57.0
24th cadet   LASER 102600   S Gardner   1095 34.0 DNF 34.0 DNC 68.0 68.0
24th novice   Laser 2000 22520   Warren Munro A McDonald 1101 34.0 DNS 34.0 DNC 68.0 68.0
24th cadet   TOPAZ UNO 26919   Gary Washer   1251 34.0 DNF 34.0 DNC 68.0 68.0
24th cadet   TOPAZ UNO 10315   Keifi Brady   1251 34.0 DNF 34.0 DNC 68.0 68.0
24th novice   TOPAZ UNO 3345   Andrew Cubison   1251 34.0 DNF 34.0 DNC 68.0 68.0
24th Cat   DART 18 A 6222   Ken Simon 811 34.0 DNF 34.0 DNC 68.0 68.0
24th Cat   Dart 16 A 3237   Jeremy Maynard   868 34.0 DNF 34.0 DNC 68.0 68.0
24th Cat   Dart 16 A 1956   A Lane   868 34.0 DNF 34.0 DNC 68.0 68.0
24th Fast   LASER 72632   Angus Radford   1095 34.0 DNF 34.0 DNC 68.0 68.0
24th Fast   TASAR 252   Lucy Spencer Colin Coard 1023 34.0 DNF 34.0 DNC 68.0 68.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
http://www.sailwave.com/