Sail Training Regatta

Bexhill SC

Sail training regatta

31 July Sail Training Regatta R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1     MIRACLE 3571   Cristina Bob 1210 19.37 0.16.13 1.0
2     MIRACLE 1946   Mary Geoff 1210 20.02 0.16.33 2.0
3     Laser 2000 Club 22272   Ria Andy 1131 20.38 0.18.15 3.0
4     TOPAZ UNO 10315   Martin   1251 23.52 0.19.05 4.5
4     LASER 7027   Ali Rowsell   1095 20.54 0.19.05 4.5
6     LASER 4   Clive Piper   1095 21.02 0.19.13 6.0
7     Dart 16 A 26   Terry Flo 868 18.04 0.20.49 7.0
8     Dart 16 A 2873   Kay Rob 868 18.24 0.21.12 8.0
9     Laser 2000 Club 22264   Steve Gool 1131 15.25 0.27.16 9.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1     MIRACLE 3571   Cristina Bob 1210 14.04 0.11.38 1.0
2     MIRACLE 1946   Mary Geoff 1210 16.28 0.13.37 2.0
3     Dart 16 A 26   Terry Flo 868 12.29 0.14.23 3.0
4     Laser 2000 Club 22272   Ria Andy 1131 17.05 0.15.06 4.5
4     LASER 4   Clive Piper   1095 16.32 0.15.06 4.5
6     LASER 7027   Ali Rowsell   1095 20.50 0.19.02 6.0
7     Dart 16 A 2873   Kay Rob 868 17.02 0.19.37 7.0
8     Laser 2000 Club 22264   Steve Gool 1131 27.28 0.24.17 8.0
9     TOPAZ UNO 10315   Martin   1251 30.51 0.24.40 9.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1     MIRACLE 1946   Mary Geoff 1210 21.30 0.17.46 1.0
2     MIRACLE 3571   Cristina Bob 1210 21.55 0.18.07 2.0
3     TOPAZ UNO 10315   Martin   1251 22.43 0.18.10 3.0
4     LASER 7027   Ali Rowsell   1095 21.06 0.19.16 4.0
5     Laser 2000 Club 22272   Ria Andy 1131 22.47 0.20.09 5.0
6     LASER 4   Clive Piper   1095 22.30 0.20.33 6.0
7     Dart 16 A 2873   Kay Rob 868 20.17 0.23.22 7.0
8     Dart 16 A 26   Terry Flo 868 20.18 0.23.23 8.0
9     Laser 2000 Club 22264   Steve Gool 1131 17.13 0.30.27 9.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
http://www.sailwave.com/