Summer Series 2016

Bexhill SC

Summer Series 2016 Race

Assy Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY 5 June R1 5 Jun R2 19 Jun R3 Total Nett
1st Assy   RS 400 1408   Bill Eele D Hosie 943 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 4.0 2.0
2nd Assy   LASER 4000/ 4000 4312   L Thompson   920 (2.0) 1.0 2.0 5.0 3.0

Cadet Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY 5 June R1 5 Jun R2 19 Jun R3 Total Nett
1st Cadet   TOPAZ UNO 10315   Matthew Alf   1251 1.0 1.0 (5.0 DNC) 7.0 2.0
2nd Cadet   TOPAZ UNO 3344   Sonny Gardner   1251 2.0 2.0 (5.0 DNC) 9.0 4.0
3rd Cadet   Topper 24423   Shaun Washer   1341 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 1.0 11.0 6.0
4th Cadet   TOPAZ UNO 3355   Edgar Lowe   1251 3.0 3.0 (5.0 DNC) 11.0 6.0

Fast Fleet

Sailed: 11, Discards: 2, To count: 9, Rating system: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY 5 June R1 5 Jun R2 19 Jun R3 19 Ju R4 26 Jun R5 3 Jul R6 3 Jul R7 24 Jul R8 24 Jul R9 7 Aug R10 7 Aug R11 Total Nett
1st Fast   Laser 18399   Rob Harrison   1095 1.0 1.0 5.0 OOD 5.0 OOD 1.0 2.0 2.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 55.0 19.0
2nd Fast   TASAR 252   Colin Coard Amy Tattersal 1023 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 2.0 6.0 4.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 128.0 92.0
3rd Fast   Laser 189606   G.Slatter   1095 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 18.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 130.0 94.0
4th Fast   LASER RADIAL 203287   C.Beadle   1136 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 18.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 137.0 101.0
5th Fast   Laser 207588   John Reevs   1095 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 18.0 DNC 3.0 5.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 141.0 105.0
6th Fast   Laser 61578   K Walter   1095 7.0 4.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 7.0 18.0 DNS 3.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 147.0 111.0
7th Fast   Laser 182548   Colin Coard   1095 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 164.0 128.0
8th Fast   Laser 166300   Duncan Feathers   1095 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 166.0 130.0
9th Fast   Laser 207588   John Doe   1095 2.0 2.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 166.0 130.0
10th Fast   Laser 151432   B Keech   1095 4.0 3.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 169.0 133.0
11th Fast   Laser 147314   M.Copeman   1095 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 4.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNS 5.0 18.0 DNS 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 171.0 135.0
12th Fast   LASER RADIAL 161578   K.Walter   1136 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 173.0 137.0
13th Fast   Laser 133643   Lohn Crone   1095 6.0 5.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 173.0 137.0
14th Fast   SUPERNOVA 645   Tony Cannon   1075 5.0 6.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 173.0 137.0
15th Fast   Laser 140x   Angus Radford   1095 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 2.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 182.0 146.0
16th Fast   SUPERNOVA 552   Tony Lane   1075 3.0 (18.0 DNF) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 183.0 147.0
17th Fast   LASER RADIAL 133643   J.Crone   1136 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 198.0 162.0

Slow Fleet

Sailed: 11, Discards: 2, To count: 9, Rating system: PY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY 5 June R1 5 Jun R2 19 Jun R3 19 Ju R4 26 Jun R5 3 Jul R6 3 Jul R7 24 Jul R8 24 Jul R9 7 Aug R10 7 Aug R11 Total Nett
1st Slow   Topper 47863   Felix Scheldt   1341 3.0 3.0 4.0 (5.0) (14.0 DNS) 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 43.0 24.0
2nd Slow   MIRACLE 3571   Bob Palmer   1210 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 79.0 51.0
3rd Slow   Europe 398   N Smith   1145 1.0 2.0 5.0 3.0 (14.0 DNS) 3.0 3.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 87.0 59.0
4th Slow   Europe 377   Richard Eagleton   1145 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 89.0 61.0
5th Slow   Topper 42975   M Trimmer   1341 4.0 4.0 6.0 4.0 (14.0 DNC) 8.7 OOD 8.7 OOD 4.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 95.4 67.4
6th Slow   Topper 44130   Piers Shoesmith   1341 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 108.0 80.0
7th Slow   MIRACLE 1081   Peter Goodman   1210 2.0 1.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 129.0 101.0
8th Slow   BYTE CII 2956   C Birchell   1148 5.0 5.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNS 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 136.0 108.0
9th Slow   MIRACLE 1081   Bee Frost   1210 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 2.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 142.0 114.0
10th Slow   Topper 26919   Sonny Gardner   1341 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 4.0 14.0 RET 144.0 116.0
11th Slow   TOPAZ UNO 3345   Will Hood   1251 (14.0 DNC) 6.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 146.0 118.0
12th Slow   BYTE CII 2956   Chris Burchell   1148 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 7.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 147.0 119.0
13th Slow   SOLO 3668   S.Ludkin   1140 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNF 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 154.0 126.0

Cats Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY 5 June R1 5 Jun R2 19 Jun R3 19 Ju R4 26 Jun R5 3 Jul R6 3 Jul R7 Total Nett
1st Cats   Dart 16X H 23272   Neil Hosie Dan Hosie 831 1.0 1.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 4.0 1.0 28.0 21.0
2nd Cats   RS 16 Cat J 60   Mark Scheldt   898 2.0 2.0 1.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 29.0 22.0
3rd Cats   Dart 16X H 3237   Nick Redman   831 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 32.0 25.0
4th Cats   Dart 16 A 2873   Rob Shoesmith   868 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 1.0 2.5 38.5 31.5
5th Cats   DART 18 A 5745   Malcolm Brookes   811 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 2.0 2.5 39.5 32.5
6th Cats   RS 16 Cat L 80   Mike Adams   859 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 42.0 35.0

Novice Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY 5 June R1 5 Jun R2 Total Nett
1st Novice   TOPAZ UNO 10314   Clive Peper   1251 2.0 DNF 1.0 3.0 3.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
http://www.sailwave.com/